Monitor Argy

CPI: transportation

The latest figure for CPI: transportation is 13,163.2, for September 2026 (+198.1 from the previous month). Source: INDEC. Updated October 14, 2026. Next release: November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART.

Transportation division, national, Dec 2016 = 100.

Source
INDEC
Period of the latest data point
September 2026
Release schedule
INDEC official calendar
Next release
November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART
Updated
October 14, 2026
Data
Download CSV · All series

Latest data

CPI: transportation: latest 24 data points. Source: INDEC.
PeriodValue
September 202613,163.2
August 202612,965.1
July 202612,767.7
June 202612,531.8
May 202612,330.5
April 202612,091.6
March 202611,584.0
February 202611,124.9
January 202610,909.2
December 202510,712.1
November 202510,299.7
October 20259,997.0
September 20259,663.1
August 20259,384.6
July 20259,061.1
June 20258,816.3
May 20258,676.0
April 20258,644.6
March 20258,502.5
February 20258,359.9
January 20258,217.8
December 20248,118.1
November 20247,939.9
October 20247,677.7

More from Prices