Monitor Argy

CPI: food and beverages

The latest figure for CPI: food and beverages is 13,384.2, for September 2026 (+262.9 from the previous month). Source: INDEC. Updated October 14, 2026. Next release: November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART.

Food and non-alcoholic beverages division, national, Dec 2016 = 100.

Source
INDEC
Period of the latest data point
September 2026
Release schedule
INDEC official calendar
Next release
November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART
Updated
October 14, 2026
Data
Download CSV · All series

Latest data

CPI: food and beverages: latest 24 data points. Source: INDEC.
PeriodValue
September 202613,384.2
August 202613,121.3
July 202612,907.5
June 202612,657.5
May 202612,495.0
April 202612,194.9
March 202612,014.7
February 202611,625.0
January 202611,251.1
December 202510,748.4
November 202510,421.9
October 202510,136.7
September 20259,910.1
August 20259,729.0
July 20259,596.7
June 20259,418.1
May 20259,365.3
April 20259,318.2
March 20259,051.3
February 20258,546.7
January 20258,278.1
December 20248,127.8
November 20247,952.0
October 20247,880.6

More from Prices