Monitor Argy

CPI: restaurants and hotels

The latest figure for CPI: restaurants and hotels is 15,356.6, for September 2026 (+160.4 from the previous month). Source: INDEC. Updated October 14, 2026. Next release: November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART.

Restaurants and hotels division, national, Dec 2016 = 100.

Source
INDEC
Period of the latest data point
September 2026
Release schedule
INDEC official calendar
Next release
November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART
Updated
October 14, 2026
Data
Download CSV · All series

Latest data

CPI: restaurants and hotels: latest 24 data points. Source: INDEC.
PeriodValue
September 202615,356.6
August 202615,196.2
July 202614,923.8
June 202614,524.1
May 202614,291.5
April 202614,041.2
March 202613,684.7
February 202613,228.7
January 202612,843.3
December 202512,333.0
November 202511,952.2
October 202511,665.9
September 202511,412.4
August 202511,291.3
July 202510,917.6
June 202510,624.9
May 202510,406.5
April 202510,102.2
March 20259,702.6
February 20259,339.2
January 20259,132.9
December 20248,670.0
November 20248,290.1
October 20248,000.8

More from Prices