Monitor Argy

CPI: seasonal prices

The latest figure for CPI: seasonal prices is 10,389.8, for September 2026 (+297.4 from the previous month). Source: INDEC. Updated October 14, 2026. Next release: November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART.

Seasonal prices category (fruit, vegetables, clothing, tourism), national, Dec 2016 = 100.

Source
INDEC
Period of the latest data point
September 2026
Release schedule
INDEC official calendar
Next release
November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART
Updated
October 14, 2026
Data
Download CSV · All series

Latest data

CPI: seasonal prices: latest 24 data points. Source: INDEC.
PeriodValue
September 202610,389.8
August 202610,092.4
July 202610,180.3
June 20269,738.6
May 20269,420.5
April 20269,103.5
March 20269,107.9
February 20269,013.6
January 20269,130.1
December 20258,637.1
November 20258,584.9
October 20258,548.6
September 20258,316.3
August 20258,137.0
July 20258,201.9
June 20257,882.6
May 20257,899.5
April 20258,121.3
March 20257,971.3
February 20257,350.8
January 20257,411.5
December 20247,385.2
November 20247,490.5
October 20247,581.6

More from Prices