Monitor Argy

CPI: housing and utilities

The latest figure for CPI: housing and utilities is 14,321.9, for September 2026 (+436.4 from the previous month). Source: INDEC. Updated October 14, 2026. Next release: November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART.

Housing, water, electricity, gas and other fuels division, national, Dec 2016 = 100.

Source
INDEC
Period of the latest data point
September 2026
Release schedule
INDEC official calendar
Next release
November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART
Updated
October 14, 2026
Data
Download CSV · All series

Latest data

CPI: housing and utilities: latest 24 data points. Source: INDEC.
PeriodValue
September 202614,321.9
August 202613,885.5
July 202613,505.4
June 202613,213.1
May 202612,790.1
April 202612,470.7
March 202612,045.2
February 202611,614.2
January 202610,879.7
December 202510,561.8
November 202510,213.7
October 20259,874.9
September 20259,605.7
August 20259,314.3
July 20259,071.8
June 20258,939.0
May 20258,641.6
April 20258,435.1
March 20258,279.5
February 20258,048.7
January 20257,757.8
December 20247,457.2
November 20247,083.0
October 20246,780.4

More from Prices