Monitor Argy

CPI: regulated prices

The latest figure for CPI: regulated prices is 13,238.2, for September 2026 (+302.2 from the previous month). Source: INDEC. Updated October 14, 2026. Next release: November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART.

Regulated prices category (utility rates, fuel, private health plans, formal education, cigarettes), national, Dec 2016 = 100.

Source
INDEC
Period of the latest data point
September 2026
Release schedule
INDEC official calendar
Next release
November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART
Updated
October 14, 2026
Data
Download CSV · All series

Latest data

CPI: regulated prices: latest 24 data points. Source: INDEC.
PeriodValue
September 202613,238.2
August 202612,936.0
July 202612,653.0
June 202612,389.4
May 202612,111.5
April 202611,828.0
March 202611,298.7
February 202610,752.2
January 202610,313.8
December 202510,069.1
November 20259,748.3
October 20259,474.6
September 20259,237.7
August 20259,000.6
July 20258,766.6
June 20258,569.1
May 20258,382.5
April 20258,273.9
March 20258,130.0
February 20257,877.3
January 20257,698.6
December 20247,502.5
November 20247,257.7
October 20247,009.3

More from Prices