Monitor Argy

CPI: health

The latest figure for CPI: health is 14,193.0, for September 2026 (+330.0 from the previous month). Source: INDEC. Updated October 14, 2026. Next release: November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART.

Health division, national, Dec 2016 = 100.

Source
INDEC
Period of the latest data point
September 2026
Release schedule
INDEC official calendar
Next release
November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART
Updated
October 14, 2026
Data
Download CSV · All series

Latest data

CPI: health: latest 24 data points. Source: INDEC.
PeriodValue
September 202614,193.0
August 202613,863.0
July 202613,536.8
June 202613,200.7
May 202612,832.0
April 202612,508.4
March 202612,201.3
February 202611,886.5
January 202611,600.3
December 202511,335.2
November 202511,102.6
October 202510,842.7
September 202510,648.2
August 202510,410.7
July 202510,234.6
June 202510,119.3
May 20259,905.8
April 20259,641.6
March 20259,406.5
February 20259,236.3
January 20259,050.4
December 20248,840.2
November 20248,657.9
October 20248,412.0

More from Prices