Monitor Argy

Argentina headline CPI

The latest figure for Argentina headline CPI is 12,514.2, for September 2026 (+237.4 from the previous month). Source: INDEC. Updated October 14, 2026. Next release: November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART.

Consumer price index (CPI), headline, Dec 2016 = 100.

Source
INDEC
Period of the latest data point
September 2026
Release schedule
INDEC official calendar
Next release
November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART
Updated
October 14, 2026
Data
Download CSV · All series

Latest data

Argentina headline CPI: latest 24 data points. Source: INDEC.
PeriodValue
September 202612,514.2
August 202612,276.8
July 202612,076.4
June 202611,826.4
May 202611,607.4
April 202611,363.1
March 202611,077.1
February 202610,714.6
January 202610,413.0
December 202510,121.4
November 20259,841.4
October 20259,603.9
September 20259,384.1
August 20259,193.2
July 20259,024.0
June 20258,855.6
May 20258,714.5
April 20258,585.6
March 20258,353.3
February 20258,053.0
January 20257,864.1
December 20247,694.0
November 20247,491.4
October 20247,314.0

More from Prices