Monitor Argy

Wholesale: primary goods (IPIM)

The latest figure for wholesale: primary goods (IPIM) is 15,843.4, for August 2026 (+693.2 from the previous month). Source: INDEC. Updated October 14, 2026. Next release: October 16, 2026, 16:00 ART.

Wholesale price index (IPIM), primary goods (agricultural, fishing, mining), Dec 2015 = 100.

Source
INDEC
Period of the latest data point
August 2026
Release schedule
INDEC official calendar
Next release
October 16, 2026, 16:00 ART
Updated
October 14, 2026
Data
Download CSV · All series

Latest data

Wholesale: primary goods (IPIM): latest 24 data points. Source: INDEC.
PeriodValue
August 202615,843.4
July 202615,150.2
June 202615,494.7
May 202615,682.9
April 202615,426.9
March 202614,053.7
February 202613,032.0
January 202612,704.3
December 202512,381.4
November 202512,077.3
October 202512,107.7
September 202511,867.2
August 202511,413.6
July 202510,933.3
June 202510,706.8
May 202510,537.7
April 202510,570.2
March 202510,519.5
February 202510,407.5
January 202510,173.4
December 20249,960.8
November 202410,026.6
October 20249,963.1
September 20249,791.7

More from Prices