Monitor Argy

CPI: rents (Greater Buenos Aires)

The latest figure for CPI: rents (Greater Buenos Aires) is 12,229.8, for September 2026 (+226.2 from the previous month). Source: INDEC. Updated October 14, 2026. Next release: November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART.

Housing rental class, Greater Buenos Aires CPI, Dec 2016 = 100.

Source
INDEC
Period of the latest data point
September 2026
Release schedule
INDEC official calendar
Next release
November 12, 2026, 16:00 ART
Updated
October 14, 2026
Data
Download CSV · All series

Latest data

CPI: rents (Greater Buenos Aires): latest 24 data points. Source: INDEC.
PeriodValue
September 202612,229.8
August 202612,003.6
July 202611,728.8
June 202611,286.0
May 202610,884.3
April 202610,601.1
March 202610,343.5
February 20269,991.5
January 20269,738.0
December 20259,492.2
November 20259,268.3
October 20259,007.6
September 20258,710.0
August 20258,413.0
July 20258,140.8
June 20257,877.2
May 20257,540.5
April 20257,033.5
March 20256,790.9
February 20256,446.5
January 20256,051.2
December 20245,556.0
November 20245,216.1
October 20244,809.0

More from Prices